communication between Rocrail and CS1

Post Reply
MU917
Posts: 2
Joined: 14.02.2012, 11:40
Location: Faxe Danmark

communication between Rocrail and CS1

Post by MU917 » 18.02.2012, 15:55

I have a CS1 and have installed Rocrail on my PC
can talk to my CS1 from rocrail (start locomotives change speed)
but when I do it from cd1 nothing happens
Help

MU917
Posts: 2
Joined: 14.02.2012, 11:40
Location: Faxe Danmark

Re: communication between Rocrail and CS1

Post by MU917 » 28.02.2012, 19:41

sorry correction

[quote="MU917"]I have a CS1 and have installed Rocrail on my PC
I can get rocrail to control (start locomotives change speed)the CS1
but not the other way
the train is moving and can change direction from what the (CS1) says
Rocrail not correct speed or direction with what is on CS1

Post Reply

Return to “ECoS - Marklin CS1”