[solved] Modular routes - sensors not shown??

Post Reply
rvooyen
Posts: 979
Joined: 08.12.2012, 11:31
Location: Netherlands (Hilversum)

[solved] Modular routes - sensors not shown??

Post by rvooyen » 21.12.2017, 22:54

Hi,

I have been working with the modular setup and have created a plan from modules and the analyser shows all OK.
The routes between the modules are generated as expected.

However the sensors for the routes are not created (Enter-In) and in the blocks they are pale meaning I cannot modify or make them.

I checked the wiki and cannot find anything on this. So the routes are OK but the enter and in sensors for them are not generated.

How are the sensors added to the routes to make them work??? Or point me to the wiki if available.

I attach the issue.zip with all files.

Thanks for any help since I have joined a Module Club and want to use Rocrail (Like MGV).

Robert
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.

rvooyen
Posts: 979
Joined: 08.12.2012, 11:31
Location: Netherlands (Hilversum)

Re: Modular routes - sensors not shown??

Post by rvooyen » 21.12.2017, 23:34

Found the issue.

You need to add the sensors at the module level. Done.

Modular layout now works in auto mode.

Robert

Post Reply

Return to “Modular Layout Support”