No Automatic run

smitt48
Moderator
Posts: 6111
Joined: 04.04.2014, 01:07
Location: Kralendijk, Bonaire - Dutch Caribbean

Re: No Automatic run

Post by smitt48 » 16.03.2016, 14:23

Hi Daniel,

Don't worry about that! If I did not want to do it, I would not have done it.
Initially, I was just surprised that it did not work!
Here in the forum, everybody tries to help to the best of their ability.

:beer: :rr_for_ever:

Tom

smitt48
Moderator
Posts: 6111
Joined: 04.04.2014, 01:07
Location: Kralendijk, Bonaire - Dutch Caribbean

Re: No Automatic run

Post by smitt48 » 16.03.2016, 14:33

Hi Daniel.
Tried...put lico on blocco1 then applied new1 schedule on loco description i read... New1:0 wait... Bit loco doesn't start...
What do i do wrong?

I am not sure. Did you take my plan? I just tried it again, you have to remember I used the virtual Command Station not your z21.
Is there a message in the server window (bottom left)?

Lok in Blocco1 (make sure the arrow points to the right), turn power on, select schedule new1, select automatic->start all locs virtual.

Runs!

Tom

PS. I turned all the block wait times off ( i did not want to wait, while testing!)

danielet
Posts: 25
Joined: 14.03.2016, 00:33

Re: No Automatic run

Post by danielet » 17.03.2016, 00:04

Hi Tom

WHAT A SHOW !!!!!!!!

i think that my errore was due to starting steps

You saved me.. From a poor figure.... In italiano we say: mi hai salvato da una figura di merda

danielet
Posts: 25
Joined: 14.03.2016, 00:33

Re: No Automatic run

Post by danielet » 17.03.2016, 00:05

May i ask you another thing?
Can you say me my english errors?

smitt48
Moderator
Posts: 6111
Joined: 04.04.2014, 01:07
Location: Kralendijk, Bonaire - Dutch Caribbean

Re: No Automatic run

Post by smitt48 » 17.03.2016, 00:22

Hi Daniel,


Only the last one!
Can you say me my english errors?
say = tell

I am glad it works for you. :D

Tom

danielet
Posts: 25
Joined: 14.03.2016, 00:33

Re: No Automatic run

Post by danielet » 17.03.2016, 07:34

Only one errore?

Better then italian !!!!

smitt48
Moderator
Posts: 6111
Joined: 04.04.2014, 01:07
Location: Kralendijk, Bonaire - Dutch Caribbean

Re: No Automatic run

Post by smitt48 » 17.03.2016, 14:26

Hi Daniel,
Only the last one!
As I said I will only show the last one. I don't care about errors, I just need to understand the question.
errore
errore = error

Enough of that = Basta così
English is not reason we are here Rocrail is! :mrgreen:

Tom

danielet
Posts: 25
Joined: 14.03.2016, 00:33

Re: No Automatic run

Post by danielet » 21.03.2016, 09:12

Hi Tom

Now another problem....
The loco gas gone right all two days of the meeting..
But now all ask me to help them to apply rocrail to theirmodel railway
:coding: :rr_for_ever:
So....thank you so much for help me..

Post Reply

Return to “Automatic mode”