Page 2 of 2

Re: Perte du trajet et horaire par la loco

PostPosted: 07.06.2017, 12:20
by PaulXpress
Here is the last test that I have just performed with the following parameters, the problem is still existing.
Image 1.png

Image 2.png

Image 3.png

Image 4.png

issue.zip


Regards,

Jean-Paul

(Traduction Google)

Re: Perte du trajet et horaire par la loco

PostPosted: 07.06.2017, 13:49
by rjversluis
Can you describe your problem?
I do not understand French.

Did you test with all "Accept BiDi" OFF?

Re: Perte du trajet et horaire par la loco

PostPosted: 07.06.2017, 13:57
by smitt48
Hi Jean-Paul,

I found it (Je l'ai trouvé). You have "Stop" (Arreter) in block 0GEVx, that means the train will become "Idle".

http://wiki.rocrail.net/doku.php?id=blo ... s-fr#pause
http://wiki.rocrail.net/doku.php?id=blo ... ls-en#wait

So my advice is to change the wait from Stop to Random or Fixed.

Salut Tom

Re: Perte du trajet et horaire par la loco

PostPosted: 07.06.2017, 14:27
by PaulXpress
Tom you're the best.
I do not know why this option was activated, but it was not intentional.

Thank you both for your involvement.

Regards,

Jean-Paul

(Traduction Google)