sensors in rocview controller window Topic is solved

Post Reply
erwin24
Posts: 122
Joined: 02.01.2010, 14:35
Location: Augsburg

sensors in rocview controller window

Post by erwin24 » 13.04.2019, 13:45

Hi,

I would like to see also my sensors in the window 'Controller' in rocview, where switches and outputs are shown.
14:42:41 switch addr=19 dir=1 action=1
14:21:33 sw addr=32 gate=1 value=0
14:21:33 sw addr=135 gate=0 value=0
14:21:32 sw addr=32 gate=1 value=1
I am using LNTCP or Locobuffer with DR5000 (IB1 unfortunatedly destroyed two weeks ago).
The DR5K is configured: Loconet over TCP/IP Binary, S88 and LN-fb.
Rocrail: LNTCP (or Locobuffer with USB)

Many thanks,
Erwin
Attachments
issue.zip
(117.9 KiB) Downloaded 3 times
Last edited by erwin24 on 13.04.2019, 16:23, edited 1 time in total.

rjversluis
Site Admin
Posts: 40997
Joined: 10.04.2006, 08:48
Location: Speyer, Germany
Contact:

Re: sensors in rocview controller window

Post by rjversluis » 13.04.2019, 13:54

Hi Erwin,

use the sensor monitor:
https://wiki.rocrail.net/doku.php?id=sensormon-en

erwin24
Posts: 122
Joined: 02.01.2010, 14:35
Location: Augsburg

Re: sensors in rocview controller window

Post by erwin24 » 13.04.2019, 14:36

Thank you, Rob!
sensormonitor works perfectly... (Controller-window in rocview was a little bit more convenient with the IB1... fb1 on... fb2 on fb1 off...)

Could be added more filters on the Rocrail Trace (Monitor, Information) to suppress the infos about switches and outputs?

Loconet works good with the DR5K (loconet)!
Next I would like to integrate the boosters and power control ... Another subject... Z21-protocol?

Thank you, many greetings!
Erwin

Solved!

Post Reply

Return to “Loconet”