ECoS change??? Topic is solved

Post Reply
smitt48
Moderator
Posts: 6111
Joined: 04.04.2014, 01:07
Location: Kralendijk, Bonaire - Dutch Caribbean

ECoS change???

Post by smitt48 » 23.12.2018, 14:12

Hi Rob,

I noted this in the change log
14732 2018-12-23 08:36:25 +0100 ecosdlg: moved the baudrate choice up
Did anything change in the ECoS interface? Or was this the CS2 change?

Thanks Tom

rjversluis
Site Admin
Posts: 42335
Joined: 10.04.2006, 08:48
Location: Speyer, Germany
Contact:

Re: ECoS change???

Post by rjversluis » 23.12.2018, 14:17

Hi Tom,

its just a layout modification of the dialog, nothing functional has been changed.
https://wiki.rocrail.net/doku.php?id=cc ... e-en#setup

smitt48
Moderator
Posts: 6111
Joined: 04.04.2014, 01:07
Location: Kralendijk, Bonaire - Dutch Caribbean

Re: ECoS change???

Post by smitt48 » 23.12.2018, 14:59

Hi Rob,

But that is a change for cc-schnitte not the ECoS.

Tom

rjversluis
Site Admin
Posts: 42335
Joined: 10.04.2006, 08:48
Location: Speyer, Germany
Contact:

Re: ECoS change???

Post by rjversluis » 23.12.2018, 15:12

Hi Tom,

the Ecos and CS2 setup are using the same dialog.
Maybe I should split it up into two dialogs, because many settings are not used by Ecos and only confusing.

smitt48
Moderator
Posts: 6111
Joined: 04.04.2014, 01:07
Location: Kralendijk, Bonaire - Dutch Caribbean

Re: ECoS change???

Post by smitt48 » 23.12.2018, 15:31

Hi Rob,

I thought the ECoS already has its own set-up. I think you changed that.
ecos1-en.PNG
Old
ecos1-en (1).png
New

Tom
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.

rjversluis
Site Admin
Posts: 42335
Joined: 10.04.2006, 08:48
Location: Speyer, Germany
Contact:

Re: ECoS change???

Post by rjversluis » 23.12.2018, 15:41

Hi Tom,

you are right; I already created a new dialog for the Ecos. :)
The new dialog has filename ecos2, and for cs2 its ecos.

Post Reply

Return to “General”