Which Command Station protocols are you using? Please vote.

Which Command Station Libraries are you using?

p50
46
2%
p50x
101
5%
srcp
15
1%
hsi88
54
3%
barjut
1
0%
xpressnet
165
9%
roco
45
2%
zimo
5
0%
dinamo
12
1%
slx
12
1%
virtual
76
4%
ecos
120
6%
loconet
194
10%
ddx
43
2%
opendcc
99
5%
mcs2
125
7%
clock
2
0%
sprog
33
2%
dcc232
28
1%
nce
7
0%
mttmfcc
23
1%
rmx
4
0%
massoth
27
1%
rclink
5
0%
rfid12
5
0%
tamsmc
78
4%
muet
3
0%
zimobin
5
0%
rocnet
26
1%
bidib
185
10%
cbus
35
2%
editspro
2
0%
perir
2
0%
infracar
2
0%
cti
1
0%
easydcc
2
0%
z21
156
8%
zs2
3
0%
rocomp
7
0%
rocnetnode
32
2%
esunavi
4
0%
got
2
0%
zimocan
6
0%
dccpp
45
2%
dmx4all
2
0%
dmxartnet
4
0%
dmxeurolite
0
No votes
rascii
2
0%
e4s
0
No votes
mgbox
29
2%
mbus
24
1%
 
Total votes: 1904

smitt48
Moderator
Posts: 5868
Joined: 04.04.2014, 01:07
Location: Kralendijk, Bonaire - Dutch Caribbean

Re: Which Command Station(s) are you using? Please vote.

Post by smitt48 » 12.03.2016, 10:57

Hi Rob,
ist erledigt.
Thanks.

Tom

rjversluis
Site Admin
Posts: 41185
Joined: 10.04.2006, 08:48
Location: Speyer, Germany
Contact:

Re: Which Command Station(s) are you using? Please vote.

Post by rjversluis » 12.03.2016, 12:24

peter&basti wrote:Hi Rob,

Was ist der Unterschied zwischen RocNet und RocNetNode in dieser Liste?
RocNet wird auch ohne RocNetNode verwendet.
Eigentlich gehört RocNetNode nicht in diese list...

smitt48
Moderator
Posts: 5868
Joined: 04.04.2014, 01:07
Location: Kralendijk, Bonaire - Dutch Caribbean

Re: Which Command Station(s) are you using? Please vote.

Post by smitt48 » 12.03.2016, 15:24

Hi Rob,

I noted you entered dccpp on the list, why not dcc++?

Thanks Tom

rjversluis
Site Admin
Posts: 41185
Joined: 10.04.2006, 08:48
Location: Speyer, Germany
Contact:

Re: Which Command Station(s) are you using? Please vote.

Post by rjversluis » 12.03.2016, 15:51

smitt48 wrote:Hi Rob,

I noted you entered dccpp on the list, why not dcc++?

Thanks Tom
I only list the library name, not the product name.

SpoorbaanRon
Posts: 33
Joined: 17.02.2016, 22:11

Re: Which Command Station(s) are you using? Please vote.

Post by SpoorbaanRon » 13.03.2016, 22:31

Hello Rob,

I'm using roco multimaus so Xpressnet.

I used this way to vote because with a Ipad I can't do anything else on this page.

Ron

jumbo-44
Posts: 95
Joined: 11.11.2010, 09:48
Location: Rostock

Re: Which Command Station(s) are you using? Please vote.

Post by jumbo-44 » 01.06.2016, 10:47

Hello Rob,

I'm using rocnet and mgbox - mgbox is missing in the voting-list.

Greetings,
Mark

rjversluis
Site Admin
Posts: 41185
Joined: 10.04.2006, 08:48
Location: Speyer, Germany
Contact:

Re: Which Command Station(s) are you using? Please vote.

Post by rjversluis » 01.06.2016, 11:03

Hi Mark,
jumbo-44 wrote: I'm using rocnet and mgbox - mgbox is missing in the voting-list.
Thats the same as Märklin CS2, but I added the mgbox to the list.

smitt48
Moderator
Posts: 5868
Joined: 04.04.2014, 01:07
Location: Kralendijk, Bonaire - Dutch Caribbean

Re: Which Command Station(s) are you using? Please vote.

Post by smitt48 » 01.06.2016, 13:36

Hi Rob,

Can't find it. :oops: What did you call it?

Thanks Tom

rjversluis
Site Admin
Posts: 41185
Joined: 10.04.2006, 08:48
Location: Speyer, Germany
Contact:

Re: Which Command Station(s) are you using? Please vote.

Post by rjversluis » 01.06.2016, 14:06

Hi Tom,

just take a look at this screen shot:
Attachments
mgbox.jpg

smitt48
Moderator
Posts: 5868
Joined: 04.04.2014, 01:07
Location: Kralendijk, Bonaire - Dutch Caribbean

Re: Which Command Station(s) are you using? Please vote.

Post by smitt48 » 01.06.2016, 16:15

Hi Rob,
Rob wrote:
Thats the same as Märklin CS2, but I added the mgbox to the list.
I did not expect you to add mgbox separately, as you indicated it is the same as mcs2.

Tom

rjversluis
Site Admin
Posts: 41185
Joined: 10.04.2006, 08:48
Location: Speyer, Germany
Contact:

Re: Which Command Station(s) are you using? Please vote.

Post by rjversluis » 01.06.2016, 16:40

Hi Tom,
smitt48 wrote: I did not expect you to add mgbox separately, as you indicated it is the same as mcs2.
its a clone from the mcs2 library, so its living its own way.

Dmitry
Posts: 32
Joined: 25.07.2016, 16:20

Re: Which Command Station(s) are you using? Please vote.

Post by Dmitry » 27.07.2016, 23:29

Hello!

I want to use G-Digital Central Station (PIKO 35010), but I do not see it in the list.

Can I connect a computer to the station through a cable?

H0fieber
Posts: 70
Joined: 19.12.2011, 00:09
Location: Mainz/Wiesbaden

Re: Which Command Station(s) are you using? Please vote.

Post by H0fieber » 09.09.2016, 10:33

Nur 1% benutzen FCC Zentralen .. man fühlt sich wie ein Verlierer.
:(

rjversluis
Site Admin
Posts: 41185
Joined: 10.04.2006, 08:48
Location: Speyer, Germany
Contact:

Re: Which Command Station(s) are you using? Please vote.

Post by rjversluis » 09.09.2016, 10:49

H0fieber wrote:Nur 1% benutzen FCC Zentralen .. man fühlt sich wie ein Verlierer.
:(
das ist doch egal so lange du zufrieden bist mit diese Zentrale. ;)

P.S.:
WinXP, mttmFCC, rocrail rev. 9793
Wäre mal Zeit dein Rocrail zu aktualisieren.
Wir sind schon bei 11.400+
http://rocrail.net/software/rocrail-snapshot/

H0fieber
Posts: 70
Joined: 19.12.2011, 00:09
Location: Mainz/Wiesbaden

Re: Which Command Station(s) are you using? Please vote.

Post by H0fieber » 09.09.2016, 18:09

Stimmt Rob, da bin ich gerade dran.
8)

Post Reply

Return to “General”