Italians Signal

rjversluis
Site Admin
Posts: 40978
Joined: 10.04.2006, 08:48
Location: Speyer, Germany
Contact:

Post by rjversluis » 01.01.2010, 11:32

Hi,

I added signal commands to the route definition:
http://wiki.rocrail.net/doku.php?id=route-signals-en

Please test and report if this will do the job for the Italian signals.

Buddace
Posts: 876
Joined: 04.09.2008, 15:54
Contact:

Post by Buddace » 01.01.2010, 12:05

Thanks! I will test!!! Hem...where is available last night build ? :D Last is
http://rocrail.saturnus.it/unicode/rocr ... nicode.exe

ron&bram
Posts: 2460
Joined: 11.06.2008, 19:34
Location: Heemskerk, Netherlands

Post by ron&bram » 01.01.2010, 15:05

Hi Buddace,

Rob only implemented the code today (revision 1142), making it a bit difficult to get in into last nights buiild. I'm afraid that you have to wait another day.

Best regards and happy new year,

Ronald

Buddace
Posts: 876
Joined: 04.09.2008, 15:54
Contact:

Post by Buddace » 01.01.2010, 15:34

ron&bram wrote:Hi Buddace,

Rob only implemented the code today (revision 1142), making it a bit difficult to get in into last nights buiild. I'm afraid that you have to wait another day.

Best regards and happy new year,

Ronald
no problem :)

Buddace
Posts: 876
Joined: 04.09.2008, 15:54
Contact:

Post by Buddace » 26.01.2010, 15:29

Hello! I tested and working fine! You can see plan attachment
http://forum.rocrail.net/download.php?id=1568
in this topic: http://forum.rocrail.net/viewtopic.php?p=12990#12990

I attach my current SVG with italian signal.

For future I think maybe useful add signal to route with graphic interface. and another suggestion is can add output and accessories to route.
Attachments
CV19.zip
(100.17 KiB) Downloaded 315 times

Buddace
Posts: 876
Joined: 04.09.2008, 15:54
Contact:

Post by Buddace » 12.02.2010, 14:58

Hello rob! read last mail update.....another request not very important or urgent but useful for future...can insert in route output and accessory ?

Post Reply

Return to “Signal Systems”