Page 3 of 3

Posted: 01.01.2010, 11:32
by rjversluis
Hi,

I added signal commands to the route definition:
http://wiki.rocrail.net/doku.php?id=route-signals-en

Please test and report if this will do the job for the Italian signals.

Posted: 01.01.2010, 12:05
by Buddace
Thanks! I will test!!! Hem...where is available last night build ? :D Last is
http://rocrail.saturnus.it/unicode/rocr ... nicode.exe

Posted: 01.01.2010, 15:05
by ron&bram
Hi Buddace,

Rob only implemented the code today (revision 1142), making it a bit difficult to get in into last nights buiild. I'm afraid that you have to wait another day.

Best regards and happy new year,

Ronald

Posted: 01.01.2010, 15:34
by Buddace
ron&bram wrote:Hi Buddace,

Rob only implemented the code today (revision 1142), making it a bit difficult to get in into last nights buiild. I'm afraid that you have to wait another day.

Best regards and happy new year,

Ronald
no problem :)

Posted: 26.01.2010, 15:29
by Buddace
Hello! I tested and working fine! You can see plan attachment
http://forum.rocrail.net/download.php?id=1568
in this topic: http://forum.rocrail.net/viewtopic.php?p=12990#12990

I attach my current SVG with italian signal.

For future I think maybe useful add signal to route with graphic interface. and another suggestion is can add output and accessories to route.

Posted: 12.02.2010, 14:58
by Buddace
Hello rob! read last mail update.....another request not very important or urgent but useful for future...can insert in route output and accessory ?