NCE PRO + locoBuffer Rev-n

Post Reply
4527pink
Posts: 26
Joined: 13.03.2018, 02:48

NCE PRO + locoBuffer Rev-n

Post by 4527pink » 20.06.2019, 00:55

Hi
Like to ask , if i can use NCE and locobuffer -(loco net) at the same time in Rocrail diagram , as like Jmri.
But using different bus lines, for each ,
Nce for track,
Locobuffer for Signals ,
Andrew

rjversluis
Site Admin
Posts: 42378
Joined: 10.04.2006, 08:48
Location: Speyer, Germany
Contact:

Re: NCE PRO + locoBuffer Rev-n

Post by rjversluis » 20.06.2019, 06:49

Hi Andrew,

no problem; The number of comm and stations in Rocrail are unlimited.

https://wiki.rocrail.net/doku.php?id=ro ... troller-en

Redirecting objects is done by IID. (Interface ID)

4527pink
Posts: 26
Joined: 13.03.2018, 02:48

Re: NCE PRO + locoBuffer Rev-n

Post by 4527pink » 20.06.2019, 07:45

Hi Rob
Thank you for your help
And the link ,
By the way i follow you on YouTube as well,
Andrew

Post Reply

Return to “Smalltalk”