occupation block

Moderator: dadolphs

Post Reply
macros

occupation block

Post by macros » 14.09.2009, 22:24

Hello begin with RocRailem plus rammed be on problem.
Speed ill me to me Rocrail showed occupied block in Traincontroller me it functions.

Use component at home production base Lenz
http://www.dcckoleje.kx.cz/s88.html

Address backward bindings is 65 plus exits 1- 8

I was trying order address like Lenz 513- 520 plus nothing

control switchs plus locos me functions

thanks for counsel

Ps:I don't know much English so it arrange to the translator if something end up in what nonsense so no matter what know why

cwichmann
Posts: 888
Joined: 24.02.2008, 18:02
Location: Herne / Germany

Post by cwichmann » 14.09.2009, 23:24

HI,

it seems that Mister DCCkoleje copied the whole stuff from Paco and published it under his own name :-(
I suggest to use the original stuff and not the copy : http://www.tinet.cat/~fmco/

However, Paco's hardware is well tested and works great with Rocrail. To determine what is wrong with your configuration you need to post your plan file, rocrail.ini and a rocrail trace file. Please be so kind and zip the files before uploading them.

macros

Post by macros » 15.09.2009, 10:17

Here it is
so perhaps something will to the-learn
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.

cwichmann
Posts: 888
Joined: 24.02.2008, 18:02
Location: Herne / Germany

Post by cwichmann » 15.09.2009, 11:20

Hi,
i thought that you've got trouble with sensors but there is no sensor in your plan file.
Can you please explain your question again?

macros

Post by macros » 15.09.2009, 14:36

Hello
I wanted to when in I am going to block 1, block make light like as though is engaged it all for block 2,3,4,5 plus just I don't know how that reach for because address don't respond (in traincontrolleru order address in the same way how here in Rocrailu plus everything functions in I am going with enginery to the block plus block with red)

cwichmann
Posts: 888
Joined: 24.02.2008, 18:02
Location: Herne / Germany

Post by cwichmann » 15.09.2009, 14:48

Hi,
sorry but i don't understand this.

@community: is there someone else from czech republic or someone who can help me understanging this issue? Thanks

macros

Post by macros » 15.09.2009, 15:32

I'll ask


possibly consider wrong question

so otherwise how do to we rocrail showed, that the me costs train in block 1

cwichmann
Posts: 888
Joined: 24.02.2008, 18:02
Location: Herne / Germany

Post by cwichmann » 16.09.2009, 21:53

Hi,

some colleague of me are able to speak czech. They work in a branch in slowakia. Please post your question again in czech. I am sure that we can solve your issue :-)

macros

Post by macros » 17.09.2009, 09:55

díky takže nejdeme mi když mi vjede vlak do bloku aby se ukázal jako obsazený (měl by se rozsvítit červeně)
zkoušel jsem různé adresy podle návodu a nic
tak bych prosil o radu

macros

Post by macros » 17.09.2009, 14:10

Tak adresa je podle Lenzu (513-520) senzor mi už ukazuje že vlak stojí na koleji,ale blok nechce s červenat jakou podmínku musím splňovat aby ukazál,že blok je obsazený
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.

macros

Post by macros » 17.09.2009, 16:39

so already me it walks all sufficed switch on automode :lol:
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.

Post Reply

Return to “Basic topics”