Changing Default workspace

Moderator: dadolphs

Post Reply
mgxtreme
Posts: 84
Joined: 02.03.2016, 23:01

Changing Default workspace

Post by mgxtreme » 25.09.2016, 10:09

Hi

Out of the Box RocRail loads the demo workspace, is there any way to change the default workspace loaded to a different workspace located in a different folder on the PC

Regards

Rob

smitt48
Moderator
Posts: 6112
Joined: 04.04.2014, 01:07
Location: Kralendijk, Bonaire - Dutch Caribbean

Re: Changing Default workspace

Post by smitt48 » 25.09.2016, 10:18

Hi Rob,

Try this, select Rocview properties.
rocview work.PNG
You can add the name of your workspace here.

Tom
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.

Post Reply

Return to “Basic topics”