Working of the OUTPUT object ?

Moderator: dadolphs

Post Reply
DeepPurple
Posts: 90
Joined: 04.12.2016, 21:08
Contact:

Working of the OUTPUT object ?

Post by DeepPurple » 10.09.2017, 14:23

Hello,

I'm trying to command a relay with the OUTPUT object. What I try to achieve is having the relay toggle when I push on the OUTPUT button. I have configured the OUTPUT OU0501 as a Toggle Switch. Addressing is made like on the annexed copy screen. Problem is that the output button does not toggle between ON and OFF when I click on it. It stays sending ON commands... What do I wrong ?

Image

Image
issue.zip
(17.02 KiB) Downloaded 3 times
Attachments
OUTPUT stays ON.JPG
OUTPUT addressing.JPG

rjversluis
Site Admin
Posts: 41613
Joined: 10.04.2006, 08:48
Location: Speyer, Germany
Contact:

Re: Working of the OUTPUT object ?

Post by rjversluis » 10.09.2017, 15:20

Hi Philippe,

try to reset the Accessory option:
http://wiki.rocrail.net/doku.php?id=out ... #accessory

It works as documented here:
http://wiki.rocrail.net/doku.php?id=xpr ... en#outputs

Post Reply

Return to “Basic topics”