How to add an existing block to a panel

Moderator: dadolphs

Post Reply
pcdewolff
Posts: 6
Joined: 25.10.2015, 14:06

How to add an existing block to a panel

Post by pcdewolff » 26.11.2017, 17:55

Hi,

Something I never figured out: but how can I add an existing block (in the table of blocks) to a panel without creating a new one?

rjversluis
Site Admin
Posts: 41613
Joined: 10.04.2006, 08:48
Location: Speyer, Germany
Contact:

Re: How to add an existing block to a panel

Post by rjversluis » 26.11.2017, 18:03

Do you want to move a block to another level?
If you asking for help you must be a bit more specific... -o

ups60
Posts: 1034
Joined: 30.07.2013, 17:36
Location: 50321 Brühl

Re: How to add an existing block to a panel

Post by ups60 » 26.11.2017, 18:06

pcdewolff wrote:Hi,

Something I never figured out: but how can I add an existing block (in the table of blocks) to a panel without creating a new one?

Hi

Block-Properties -> show. Found here: http://wiki.rocrail.net/doku.php?id=block-gen-en

Uwe

pcdewolff
Posts: 6
Joined: 25.10.2015, 14:06

Re: How to add an existing block to a panel

Post by pcdewolff » 26.11.2017, 19:47

already found it after the 'show' hint. The question is really: where does rocrail place a block that is created through the blocks table.

The answer: it is in the top left corner of the editor.

Post Reply

Return to “Basic topics”