[Gelöst]set route speed

Moderator: dadolphs

Post Reply
Acmezger
Posts: 111
Joined: 13.10.2017, 16:46

[Gelöst]set route speed

Post by Acmezger » 01.12.2017, 16:24

Hi folks,

I would like to set route speed by an xmlscript, however I do not know how to do that. I need that because I would like to have the speed set even after cleaning and analysing, while I do not want to rename the autogen route.

regards
Last edited by Acmezger on 30.05.2018, 22:03, edited 2 times in total.

rjversluis
Site Admin
Posts: 41051
Joined: 10.04.2006, 08:48
Location: Speyer, Germany
Contact:

Re: set route speed

Post by rjversluis » 01.12.2017, 16:32

Hi Anton,

just update your Rocrail install because the "autogen-" prefix is no longer used:
http://wiki.rocrail.net/doku.php?id=rou ... rate_flags

Acmezger
Posts: 111
Joined: 13.10.2017, 16:46

Re: set route speed

Post by Acmezger » 01.12.2017, 17:31

Thanks for your answer. I really overlooked the button, however inn my version I have "Rename all autogen-".

My version is of Sep 3 2017 12650.

is this an actual version or is there a newer one?

rjversluis
Site Admin
Posts: 41051
Joined: 10.04.2006, 08:48
Location: Speyer, Germany
Contact:

Re: set route speed

Post by rjversluis » 01.12.2017, 17:52


Post Reply

Return to “Basic topics”