Switch at the start of the day

Moderator: dadolphs

Post Reply
Pecetren
Posts: 6
Joined: 29.07.2018, 10:24

Switch at the start of the day

Post by Pecetren » 21.01.2019, 15:23

Hi, I tell you my problem:
I work with RocRail and DR5000 and I have 20 switches in my model.
When I connect for the first time in the day and test them, when I activate switch 1, switch 2 is activated on the PC screen, but not on the physical switch.
The same thing is happening to me with 3 and 4; 5 and 6 and so on until 19 with 20.
This only happens the first time of the day and then everything works correctly.

Pedro.

smitt48
Moderator
Posts: 6073
Joined: 04.04.2014, 01:07
Location: Kralendijk, Bonaire - Dutch Caribbean

Re: Switch at the start of the day

Post by smitt48 » 21.01.2019, 16:32

Hi Pedro,

Please send your data: https://wiki.rocrail.net/doku.php?id=issue-en

Do a start of day de first time and then switch the first one again. Then we can see if the address changes.
Can you tell us also which command station you use and what protocol?

Tom

Post Reply

Return to “Basic topics”