Rocpro does not work Topic is solved

Moderator: dadolphs

Post Reply
Juanito
Posts: 15
Joined: 07.06.2019, 18:30

Rocpro does not work

Post by Juanito » 16.06.2019, 11:29

Hello,

L have a problem with the Rocpro menu. It does not appear on the screen, so I cannot programme CV's.
I have the latest version. Ani I remember that Rocpro works with old versions.
Regards,
Juan.

rjversluis
Site Admin
Posts: 42041
Joined: 10.04.2006, 08:48
Location: Speyer, Germany
Contact:

Re: Rocpro does not work

Post by rjversluis » 16.06.2019, 13:11

Hi Juan,

RocPro only works with a valid support key.
If you do not have one, you can use the Programming Tab:
https://wiki.rocrail.net/doku.php?id=pt-en

Juanito
Posts: 15
Joined: 07.06.2019, 18:30

Re: Rocpro does not work

Post by Juanito » 16.06.2019, 13:41

Hello,

Thank you, I have renewed the support key and the problem is solved.
Regards,
Juan.

Post Reply

Return to “Basic topics”