Problems with Throttle Topic is solved

Moderator: dadolphs

Post Reply
Juanito
Posts: 15
Joined: 07.06.2019, 18:30

Problems with Throttle

Post by Juanito » 29.06.2019, 19:54

Hello friends,

I have a problem that didn't happen to me before: I don't see the locomotive throttle window. And before, it worked perfectly for me. I just updated the version of Rocrail but the problem continues.

Any suggestions?

Thank you very much,
Juan.

smitt48
Moderator
Posts: 6073
Joined: 04.04.2014, 01:07
Location: Kralendijk, Bonaire - Dutch Caribbean

Re: Problems with Throttle

Post by smitt48 » 29.06.2019, 21:17

Hi Juan,

Maybe you accidentally removed the checkmark in View->Loco Panel?

Tom

Juanito
Posts: 15
Joined: 07.06.2019, 18:30

Re: Problems with Throttle

Post by Juanito » 30.06.2019, 10:14

Hello Tom,

No, that is not the solution, but thank you for your help.

Juan.

rjversluis
Site Admin
Posts: 42001
Joined: 10.04.2006, 08:48
Location: Speyer, Germany
Contact:

Re: Problems with Throttle

Post by rjversluis » 30.06.2019, 10:15

Hi Juan,

stop Rocview and just delete the rocview.ini.

Juanito
Posts: 15
Joined: 07.06.2019, 18:30

Re: Problems with Throttle

Post by Juanito » 30.06.2019, 17:45

Hello Rob,

But no way! Finally I have unistalled and reintalled the Rocrail and problem solved!
Misterious of Windows :D

Thank you all.

Juan.

Post Reply

Return to “Basic topics”