Route through an occupied track

Post Reply
ChristianCorradi
Posts: 16
Joined: 26.02.2019, 09:29

Route through an occupied track

Post by ChristianCorradi » 14.04.2019, 10:11

I have a group of switches under a sensor.
When a lost car is over the swetches the sensor is on but in automatic mode rocrail allows route through these switches.
How can I avoid it?

Thanks
Chrisrtian

rjversluis
Site Admin
Posts: 42383
Joined: 10.04.2006, 08:48
Location: Speyer, Germany
Contact:

Re: Route through an occupied track

Post by rjversluis » 14.04.2019, 10:18

Hi Chrisrtian,

without any data we cannot help.
https://wiki.rocrail.net/doku.php?id=issue-en

LDG
Site Admin
Posts: 2707
Joined: 18.10.2010, 00:03
Location: near Karlsruhe/Germany

Re: Route through an occupied track

Post by LDG » 14.04.2019, 10:40

Hi Christian,

add your sensor to all routes crossing your switches as "Route Sensor".

Lothar

ChristianCorradi
Posts: 16
Joined: 26.02.2019, 09:29

Re: Route through an occupied track

Post by ChristianCorradi » 14.04.2019, 11:40

Thanks Lothar,
This is what I was looking for.!

Christian

Post Reply

Return to “Automatic mode”