Schedule cannot worked

Post Reply
atitken
Posts: 11
Joined: 04.08.2019, 12:24

Schedule cannot worked

Post by atitken » 05.08.2019, 14:13

Hello All,

I just trying the rocrail software and I define a simple workspace which has two blocks within a circle track plan, each block has one sensor only (enter2in) .
I am work fine from one block to another block at drag and drop automatic operation. However when I create a schedule from one block to another block, it not works and the loco just wait.

I don't know what wrong with my schedule, who can teach me ??
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.

jpultar
Posts: 994
Joined: 23.04.2017, 14:33

Re: Schedule cannot worked

Post by jpultar » 05.08.2019, 14:32

Hello ??

please spend some time and read

https://wiki.rocrail.net/doku.php?id=stepbystep-en

In generell a 2 block circuit (carousel) is not supported.
At least you need 3 blocks.

atitken
Posts: 11
Joined: 04.08.2019, 12:24

Re: Schedule cannot worked

Post by atitken » 05.08.2019, 14:53

jpultar wrote:
05.08.2019, 14:32
Hello ??

please spend some time and read

https://wiki.rocrail.net/doku.php?id=stepbystep-en

In generell a 2 block circuit (carousel) is not supported.
At least you need 3 blocks.
Oh Really, thanks
But I have one more quick question. is it work if I just add one more block within a circle track ?

jpultar
Posts: 994
Joined: 23.04.2017, 14:33

Re: Schedule cannot worked

Post by jpultar » 05.08.2019, 14:59

Hi (a name would be helpful …)

after reading and adding a third block you should be able to run your simple plan.

If not - create an issue => https://wiki.rocrail.net/doku.php?id=issue-en

This is always basic input for support.

atitken
Posts: 11
Joined: 04.08.2019, 12:24

Re: Schedule cannot worked

Post by atitken » 05.08.2019, 15:05

jpultar wrote:
05.08.2019, 14:59
Hi (a name would be helpful …)

after reading and adding a third block you should be able to run your simple plan.

If not - create an issue => https://wiki.rocrail.net/doku.php?id=issue-en

This is always basic input for support.
Hi Gruß Jürgen,

i deeply appreciate your help

Regards
Ken

atitken
Posts: 11
Joined: 04.08.2019, 12:24

Re: Schedule cannot worked

Post by atitken » 05.08.2019, 17:00

jpultar wrote:
05.08.2019, 14:59
Hi (a name would be helpful …)

after reading and adding a third block you should be able to run your simple plan.

If not - create an issue => https://wiki.rocrail.net/doku.php?id=issue-en

This is always basic input for support.
Hi Gruß Jürgen,

i added one additional block into my current track plan, but it got same result when executing the schedule.
Would you give me any advice ?

Regards,
Ken
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.

jpultar
Posts: 994
Joined: 23.04.2017, 14:33

Re: Schedule cannot worked

Post by jpultar » 05.08.2019, 17:08

Hi Ken,

my advice is the same as before.
Create an issue => https://wiki.rocrail.net/doku.php?id=issue-en

This is absolutely necessary. This is the only way for supporters to have all the information they need for analysis.

EDIT: Don‘t forget to activate required trace levels

atitken
Posts: 11
Joined: 04.08.2019, 12:24

Re: Schedule cannot worked

Post by atitken » 05.08.2019, 17:44

jpultar wrote:
05.08.2019, 17:08
Hi Ken,

my advice is the same as before.
Create an issue => https://wiki.rocrail.net/doku.php?id=issue-en

This is absolutely necessary. This is the only way for supporters to have all the information they need for analysis.

EDIT: Don‘t forget to activate required trace levels
Hi Gruß Jürgen,
Thanks

Regards,
Ken

Post Reply

Return to “Automatic mode”