Page 1 of 1

Select a loc from Rocrails locolist on a MS2

Posted: 06.01.2016, 20:38
by woodyboy
Dear Forummembers.

Attached a new version of the mgbox library. There is now a possibility to select a loc from the locolist on a slave MS2 as this is possible if the MS2 is a slave of a CS2 or with 2 MS2 units. In the mgbox wiki http://wiki.rocrail.net/doku.php?id=cs2:gbox-en the functionality will be explained how to achieve this.

@Rob , would you be so kind to merge the attached files if they passed the checks? The files are tested with the sourcetree at noon.

Re: Select a loc from Rocrails locolist on a MS2

Posted: 06.01.2016, 22:10
by rjversluis
Hi Bert,

there is a small issue:

Code: Select all

impl/mgbox.c:1541:1: warning: control reaches end of non-void function [-Wreturn-type]
The function should return an integer.

Re: Select a loc from Rocrails locolist on a MS2

Posted: 06.01.2016, 22:38
by woodyboy
Hi Rob,

Should be fixed now.

Re: Select a loc from Rocrails locolist on a MS2

Posted: 07.01.2016, 08:29
by rjversluis
Hi Bert,

OK, I just merged it.

Re: Select a loc from Rocrails locolist on a MS2

Posted: 07.01.2016, 08:32
by woodyboy
Hi Rob,

Thanks for checking and merging. :thumb_up: