Rocrail communication from DiMAX 1210Z

Post Reply
rjversluis
Site Admin
Posts: 42383
Joined: 10.04.2006, 08:48
Location: Speyer, Germany
Contact:

Re: Rocrail communication from DiMAX 1210Z

Post by rjversluis » 28.07.2014, 06:21

Ed,
4) If you are asking for support for Rocrail functionality, auto mode, switches, signals ... you have to post your rocrail.ini plan file and the trace file.

rjversluis
Site Admin
Posts: 42383
Joined: 10.04.2006, 08:48
Location: Speyer, Germany
Contact:

Re: Rocrail communication from DiMAX 1210Z

Post by rjversluis » 28.07.2014, 09:53

Trains4fun wrote:Is there any idea if anyone is working on this issue?
The Dimax PC-Interface protocol does not support it.
Please attach your byte level trace file in which the errors occur.

rjversluis
Site Admin
Posts: 42383
Joined: 10.04.2006, 08:48
Location: Speyer, Germany
Contact:

Re: Rocrail communication from DiMAX 1210Z

Post by rjversluis » 15.08.2014, 05:27

Hi,

the normal packets for speed and functions are send by the throttle.
I will try to implement this.

rjversluis
Site Admin
Posts: 42383
Joined: 10.04.2006, 08:48
Location: Speyer, Germany
Contact:

Re: Rocrail communication from DiMAX 1210Z

Post by rjversluis » 15.08.2014, 06:32

It is implemented in revision 7751.
Please test and report.

Post Reply

Return to “Massoth”