server: not OK with Rocnet command station

http://wiki.rocrail.net/doku.php?id=roc ... netnode-en
Post Reply
NIH1963
Posts: 6
Joined: 19.04.2019, 10:08

server: not OK with Rocnet command station

Post by NIH1963 » 19.04.2019, 19:41

Hello,

I have installed Rocnet on a Raspberry Pi with Rocnetnode. That is working.
in Rocrail I made the Rocnet Controller in Rocrail Properties.

when I start Rocrail it sometimes connects to Rocnetnode, but most of the times not.
when it connects wel, I can see the node GCA-pi03. (text below is blue)
In the server window I get the report: NOT OKE!

But most of the time there is no connection at all.

who can help, I put a Issue with this.

thanks Hans
Attachments
issue.zip
(72.72 KiB) Downloaded 2 times

Pirat-Kapitan
Moderator
Posts: 4858
Joined: 06.02.2010, 15:46
Location: Rösrath bei Köln / Germany

Re: server: not OK with Rocnet command station

Post by Pirat-Kapitan » 19.04.2019, 20:09

Moin,
I deleted the post in the german forum, duplicate post and english language in a german forum.
Schöne Grüße
Johannes

Post Reply

Return to “RocNetNode”