Select a loc from Rocrails locolist on a MS2

Märklin Central Station 2
Post Reply
woodyboy
Posts: 628
Joined: 18.11.2013, 16:01

Select a loc from Rocrails locolist on a MS2

Post by woodyboy » 06.01.2016, 20:38

Dear Forummembers.

Attached a new version of the mgbox library. There is now a possibility to select a loc from the locolist on a slave MS2 as this is possible if the MS2 is a slave of a CS2 or with 2 MS2 units. In the mgbox wiki http://wiki.rocrail.net/doku.php?id=cs2:gbox-en the functionality will be explained how to achieve this.

@Rob , would you be so kind to merge the attached files if they passed the checks? The files are tested with the sourcetree at noon.
Last edited by woodyboy on 06.01.2016, 22:39, edited 1 time in total.

rjversluis
Site Admin
Posts: 41656
Joined: 10.04.2006, 08:48
Location: Speyer, Germany
Contact:

Re: Select a loc from Rocrails locolist on a MS2

Post by rjversluis » 06.01.2016, 22:10

Hi Bert,

there is a small issue:

Code: Select all

impl/mgbox.c:1541:1: warning: control reaches end of non-void function [-Wreturn-type]
The function should return an integer.

woodyboy
Posts: 628
Joined: 18.11.2013, 16:01

Re: Select a loc from Rocrails locolist on a MS2

Post by woodyboy » 06.01.2016, 22:38

Hi Rob,

Should be fixed now.
Last edited by woodyboy on 07.01.2016, 08:30, edited 1 time in total.

rjversluis
Site Admin
Posts: 41656
Joined: 10.04.2006, 08:48
Location: Speyer, Germany
Contact:

Re: Select a loc from Rocrails locolist on a MS2

Post by rjversluis » 07.01.2016, 08:29

Hi Bert,

OK, I just merged it.

woodyboy
Posts: 628
Joined: 18.11.2013, 16:01

Re: Select a loc from Rocrails locolist on a MS2

Post by woodyboy » 07.01.2016, 08:32

Hi Rob,

Thanks for checking and merging. :thumb_up:

Post Reply

Return to “CS2”