[gelöst]Opencar DCC-RF-Booster in Rocorail unterstützt

WM1962
Posts: 119
Joined: 15.05.2016, 12:36

Re: Opencar DCC-RF-Booster in Rocorail unterstützt ?

Post by WM1962 » 21.03.2017, 09:44

Hi Rob,
hab mit dem heutigen Build getestet, es funktioniert tadellos. :D
Kann ich in Rocrail per XML-Script o.ä auch bereits auf den Akkustand zugreifen?

rjversluis
Site Admin
Posts: 39410
Joined: 10.04.2006, 08:48
Location: Speyer, Germany
Contact:

Re: Opencar DCC-RF-Booster in Rocorail unterstützt ?

Post by rjversluis » 21.03.2017, 10:30

Moin Wilfried,
WM1962 wrote: Kann ich in Rocrail per XML-Script o.ä auch bereits auf den Akkustand zugreifen?
ja.

Aleksey
Posts: 84
Joined: 07.01.2012, 18:35
Location: Russia

Re: Opencar DCC-RF-Booster in Rocorail unterstützt ?

Post by Aleksey » 21.03.2017, 10:59

WM1962 wrote:Hi Rob,
hab mit dem heutigen Build getestet, es funktioniert tadellos. :D
Kann ich in Rocrail per XML-Script o.ä auch bereits auf den Akkustand zugreifen?
rjversluis wrote:ja.
Hello!
If you do not complicate. Add a sample script and configure its work in the documentation on the site.
An example can be placed in the section: Action / XML Scripting

I read the forum with the help of Google translator. Some things I do not understand.
Please treat this with understanding. :roll:

Sincerely, Alex

Hallo!
Wenn Sie nicht komplizieren. Fügen Sie ein Beispiel-Skript hinzu und konfigurieren Sie seine Arbeit in der Dokumentation auf der Website.
Ein Beispiel kann im Abschnitt: Action / XML Scripting platziert werden

Ich lese das Forum mit Hilfe von Google Übersetzer. Einige Dinge, die ich nicht verstehe.
Bitte behandeln Sie dies mit Verständnis. :roll:

Mit freundlichen Grüßen, Alex

lordbrummi
Posts: 1993
Joined: 01.09.2014, 11:12

Re: Opencar DCC-RF-Booster in Rocorail unterstützt ?

Post by lordbrummi » 21.03.2017, 11:46

Hallo zusammen,

hab die TTL Verbindung mal mit Hterm getestet, funktioniert.
Als nächstes binde ich das mal in RR ein, danke für eure Arbeit bisher.

@ Wilfried:
Hast du schon ein Beispielscript für Akkustände, Funktionen etc.?

@Alex:
Feel free to ask. Do you have a working TTL-USB connection from your DCC-RF-Basis to the PC (and tested with HTerm?)
-> https://forum.opendcc.de/wiki/doku.php? ... &s[]=hterm
From 6 ff on: Die RF Basis als USB Basis

Grüße Dieter

WM1962
Posts: 119
Joined: 15.05.2016, 12:36

Re: Opencar DCC-RF-Booster in Rocorail unterstützt ?

Post by WM1962 » 21.03.2017, 12:40

Hallo Dieter,
bei Scripten bin ich noch ziemlich blank.
Ich bin grad am Tüfteln und hab den Wert für den Akkustand noch nicht gefunden.
Unter http://wiki.rocrail.net/doku.php?id=act ... e-table-de suche ich da grad, wo sich der Akkustand versteckt.

Hast Du schon mehr Erfahrung mit Scripten?

Aleksey
Posts: 84
Joined: 07.01.2012, 18:35
Location: Russia

Re: Opencar DCC-RF-Booster in Rocorail unterstützt ?

Post by Aleksey » 21.03.2017, 12:52

lordbrummi wrote: @Alex:
Feel free to ask. Do you have a working TTL-USB connection from your DCC-RF-Basis to the PC
Hello, Dieter!
I have BiDiB-RF-Basis. The module is connected to the PC via the USB interface. I get data from the decoder in the HTerm program window and Rocrail.
I would like to understand how this data can be used in Rocrail. Having an example of using this data in Rocrail (an XML-Script) on the site would be a great help

Of course, the ideal solution would be to receive data via the BiDiB interface. As far as I know, through this interface, currently, only information about the state of the battery is available.
I'm waiting for the support to send messages from the IRM modules to determine the position of the car. I think I'm not the only one ;-)

Sincerely, Alex

ups60
Posts: 967
Joined: 30.07.2013, 17:36
Location: 50321 Brühl

Re: Opencar DCC-RF-Booster in Rocorail unterstützt ?

Post by ups60 » 21.03.2017, 13:00

WM1962 wrote:Hallo Dieter,
bei Scripten bin ich noch ziemlich blank.
Ich bin grad am Tüfteln und hab den Wert für den Akkustand noch nicht gefunden.
Unter http://wiki.rocrail.net/doku.php?id=act ... e-table-de suche ich da grad, wo sich der Akkustand versteckt.

Hast Du schon mehr Erfahrung mit Scripten?
Hi,

geht mit query und Abfragewert ist "energypercentage"
mfg Uwe

rjversluis
Site Admin
Posts: 39410
Joined: 10.04.2006, 08:48
Location: Speyer, Germany
Contact:

Re: Opencar DCC-RF-Booster in Rocorail unterstützt ?

Post by rjversluis » 21.03.2017, 13:22


lordbrummi
Posts: 1993
Joined: 01.09.2014, 11:12

Re: Opencar DCC-RF-Booster in Rocorail unterstützt ?

Post by lordbrummi » 21.03.2017, 13:26

WM1962 wrote:Hast Du schon mehr Erfahrung mit Scripten?
Erfahrung schon, aber ich komm grad zu nix, bei mir ist total 'Land unter'.
Aber stimmt da gabs den Thread mit 'energypercentage'.
Versuchs mal.

Grüße Dieter

Aleksey
Posts: 84
Joined: 07.01.2012, 18:35
Location: Russia

Re: Opencar DCC-RF-Booster in Rocorail unterstützt ?

Post by Aleksey » 21.03.2017, 14:28

Thank you all! I will study this.
If I'm not mistaken, here's an example script?
http://forum.rocrail.net/viewtopic.php? ... 20#p138699

lordbrummi
Posts: 1993
Joined: 01.09.2014, 11:12

Re: Opencar DCC-RF-Booster in Rocorail unterstützt ?

Post by lordbrummi » 21.03.2017, 14:58

Hi Alex,

yes this is an example script.
The 'lclist' (Data of all locos) will be searched in a loop for 'energypercentage'.
If energypercentage is less then 90% the left indicator light is switched on (F1 Function).
If its higher then the right one is switched on (F2).
This doesn't make sense of course, its just an example.

Usually you will proof if energypercentage is smaller then 20% and then you will send the car to its home block or to a 'loading block' or anything like this.

Greetings Dieter

Aleksey
Posts: 84
Joined: 07.01.2012, 18:35
Location: Russia

Re: Opencar DCC-RF-Booster in Rocorail unterstützt ?

Post by Aleksey » 21.03.2017, 15:51

Maybe it's interesting to anyone .......
Between the connection of DCC-RF-Basis and BiDiB-RF-Basis, there is a slight difference. For BiDiB-RF-Basis, the port speed is 115200.
1.png

Aleksey
Posts: 84
Joined: 07.01.2012, 18:35
Location: Russia

Re: Opencar DCC-RF-Booster in Rocorail unterstützt ?

Post by Aleksey » 21.03.2017, 16:15

lordbrummi wrote:Hi Alex,

yes this is an example script.
Thank you!
To me to become a little clearer.
Ends its offtopic. Next, I will write in a different topic.

Aleksey
Posts: 84
Joined: 07.01.2012, 18:35
Location: Russia

Re: [erledigt]Opencar DCC-RF-Booster in Rocorail unterstützt

Post by Aleksey » 10.09.2017, 17:47

Hello!
I have a question?
Is there any way to implement this function(IRM Location Reports), but using the rfbooster library?
The program receives data on the address of the module IRM via the TTL serial interface.

rjversluis
Site Admin
Posts: 39410
Joined: 10.04.2006, 08:48
Location: Speyer, Germany
Contact:

Re: [erledigt]Opencar DCC-RF-Booster in Rocorail unterstützt

Post by rjversluis » 11.09.2017, 06:20

There is no documented support in the protocol:
http://wiki.rocrail.net/lib/exe/fetch.p ... ooster.pdf

Post Reply

Return to “Zentralen (DE)”