15005 the "Tour" sequence does not work (Closed) Topic is solved

Post Reply
andrey
Posts: 153
Joined: 11.01.2016, 11:47
Location: Беларусь
Contact:

15005 the "Tour" sequence does not work (Closed)

Post by andrey » 09.02.2019, 08:34

Hi Rob.
15005 “Tours” sequence does not work. After successful launch of the “Tour” M61 (Lok. 204), “Tours” of BP130 and later do not start.
In 15001 everything worked well.
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
Last edited by andrey on 10.02.2019, 19:56, edited 1 time in total.

rjversluis
Site Admin
Posts: 42383
Joined: 10.04.2006, 08:48
Location: Speyer, Germany
Contact:

Re: 15005 the "Tour" sequence does not work

Post by rjversluis » 09.02.2019, 08:45

Hi,

there are only changes in Rocview, so a tour cannot be affected.

https://wiki.rocrail.net/rocrail-snapshot/log.txt

Maybe your clock does not run.

andrey
Posts: 153
Joined: 11.01.2016, 11:47
Location: Беларусь
Contact:

Re: 15005 the "Tour" sequence does not work

Post by andrey » 09.02.2019, 09:56

rjversluis wrote:
09.02.2019, 08:45
Hi,

there are only changes in Rocview, so a tour cannot be affected.

https://wiki.rocrail.net/rocrail-snapshot/log.txt

Maybe your clock does not run.
Rob, the clock function does not work correctly. each time you open the program, the clock is “frozen”. How to do it so that “default” each time the clock would go without acceleration in real time? :shock:

rjversluis
Site Admin
Posts: 42383
Joined: 10.04.2006, 08:48
Location: Speyer, Germany
Contact:

Re: 15005 the "Tour" sequence does not work

Post by rjversluis » 09.02.2019, 10:01

you should give the clock a resume command, otherwise the freeze state will be saved in the rocrail.ini...
If you stop Rocrail with the clock in freeze state, it will be frozen at next startup.

andrey
Posts: 153
Joined: 11.01.2016, 11:47
Location: Беларусь
Contact:

Re: 15005 the "Tour" sequence does not work

Post by andrey » 09.02.2019, 11:37

rjversluis wrote:
09.02.2019, 10:01
you should give the clock a resume command, otherwise the freeze state will be saved in the rocrail.ini...
If you stop Rocrail with the clock in freeze state, it will be frozen at next startup.
Rob, please check how this works when activating the Speedometer function with the actual speed shown.
When I start a previously saved plan and the function "Speedometer" with the actual speed, the clock is "frozen". It is possible to start the clock after the action of changing "1" to 2 "", then starting the clock and then returning from "2" to "1"
When the "Speedometer" function is disabled, the real-time clock display function works as you wrote in your message above.

rjversluis
Site Admin
Posts: 42383
Joined: 10.04.2006, 08:48
Location: Speyer, Germany
Contact:

Re: 15005 the "Tour" sequence does not work

Post by rjversluis » 09.02.2019, 11:44

Hi Andrey,

I don't understand what you mean with 1 or 2.
Divider?

andrey
Posts: 153
Joined: 11.01.2016, 11:47
Location: Беларусь
Contact:

Re: 15005 the "Tour" sequence does not work

Post by andrey » 09.02.2019, 11:52

rjversluis wrote:
09.02.2019, 11:44
Hi Andrey,

I don't understand what you mean with 1 or 2.
Divider?
Yes, it's just impossible to start the clock in the menu.

rjversluis
Site Admin
Posts: 42383
Joined: 10.04.2006, 08:48
Location: Speyer, Germany
Contact:

Re: 15005 the "Tour" sequence does not work

Post by rjversluis » 09.02.2019, 12:05

I can't reproduce your issue.

andrey
Posts: 153
Joined: 11.01.2016, 11:47
Location: Беларусь
Contact:

Re: 15005 the "Tour" sequence does not work

Post by andrey » 09.02.2019, 15:30

The error is not constantly observed. I can not understand the reason. Maybe it's w7 (32) or something else. Let's wait, maybe in the next releases something will change ...
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.

andrey
Posts: 153
Joined: 11.01.2016, 11:47
Location: Беларусь
Contact:

Re: 15005 the "Tour" sequence does not work

Post by andrey » 10.02.2019, 16:52

Hi Rob.
I noticed one more thing that affects the stability of the "Clock" function. If the Power Management window is open when the program is closed, the next time you open the program, the Clock freezes, apparently because the program opens two windows at the same time: the saved track plan and Power Management.
I do not even know why. I checked the download of computer resources - everything is within the limits of the capabilities of my computer ... :?:

rjversluis
Site Admin
Posts: 42383
Joined: 10.04.2006, 08:48
Location: Speyer, Germany
Contact:

Re: 15005 the "Tour" sequence does not work

Post by rjversluis » 10.02.2019, 17:37

Hello Andrey,

maybe you are playing with this new option:
https://wiki.rocrail.net/doku.php?id=ro ... _real_time
the Clock freezes, apparently because the program opens two windows at the same time
I'm sure that this has nothing todo with it.

andrey
Posts: 153
Joined: 11.01.2016, 11:47
Location: Беларусь
Contact:

Re: 15005 the "Tour" sequence does not work

Post by andrey » 10.02.2019, 19:55

rjversluis wrote:
10.02.2019, 17:37
Hello Andrey,

maybe you are playing with this new option:
https://wiki.rocrail.net/doku.php?id=ro ... _real_time
the Clock freezes, apparently because the program opens two windows at the same time
I'm sure that this has nothing todo with it.
Hi Rob.
For some reason, the function was activated "Stop clock at power off". After deactivating this function, the clock operates in real time after each new discovery of the track plan along with Power Management. :thumb_up:

Post Reply

Return to “Automatic mode”