Sensor information in trace windows

Moderator: dadolphs

Post Reply
Buddace
Posts: 881
Joined: 04.09.2008, 15:54
Contact:

Sensor information in trace windows

Post by Buddace » 22.02.2019, 23:17

Hi, I remember in rocrail can show sensor information in trace tab. I don't remember how (monitoring is active)
Attached file with issue.
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.

rjversluis
Site Admin
Posts: 42322
Joined: 10.04.2006, 08:48
Location: Speyer, Germany
Contact:

Re: Sensor information in trace windows

Post by rjversluis » 23.02.2019, 07:19


Buddace
Posts: 881
Joined: 04.09.2008, 15:54
Contact:

Re: Sensor information in trace windows

Post by Buddace » 20.05.2019, 20:13

rjversluis wrote:
23.02.2019, 07:19
looking for this:
https://wiki.rocrail.net/doku.php?id=sensormon-en
Sorry for reopen back topic.
But after some exhibitions experience I prefer for some my layout issue see sensor information in trace like old rocrail version. I d'ont understand why I can see switch command, multisense ...but I don't see feedback.
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.

Buddace
Posts: 881
Joined: 04.09.2008, 15:54
Contact:

Re: Sensor information in trace windows

Post by Buddace » 22.05.2019, 13:11

No solution?

rjversluis
Site Admin
Posts: 42322
Joined: 10.04.2006, 08:48
Location: Speyer, Germany
Contact:

Re: Sensor information in trace windows

Post by rjversluis » 22.05.2019, 13:15

I'm not sure what you want.
Which lines would you like to see in Rocview which are in the server terminal?

rjversluis
Site Admin
Posts: 42322
Joined: 10.04.2006, 08:48
Location: Speyer, Germany
Contact:

Re: Sensor information in trace windows

Post by rjversluis » 22.05.2019, 13:47

Try 15430+
I moved the sensor trace from INFO to MONITOR level in the LocoNet library.

Buddace
Posts: 881
Joined: 04.09.2008, 15:54
Contact:

Re: Sensor information in trace windows

Post by Buddace » 22.05.2019, 18:03

rjversluis wrote:
22.05.2019, 13:47
Try 15430+
I moved the sensor trace from INFO to MONITOR level in the LocoNet library.
I will try! Thanks

erwin24
Posts: 122
Joined: 02.01.2010, 14:35
Location: Augsburg

Re: Sensor information in trace windows

Post by erwin24 » 26.05.2019, 13:31

works, great! :D

Buddace
Posts: 881
Joined: 04.09.2008, 15:54
Contact:

Re: Sensor information in trace windows

Post by Buddace » 07.06.2019, 11:16

erwin24 wrote:
26.05.2019, 13:31
works, great! :D
Yeha very usefful for me!

Post Reply

Return to “Basic topics”